Governors

School Governors

The school has a Governing Body consisting of LEA representatives, elected and co-opted members. The Governors during 2015/2016 were as follows:

Parent Governors  Date Elected Term Ends  
Mrs. J. Newell 21.11.17 21.11.2121
Mrs. C. Morgan 21.10.15 21.10.2019  
Mrs. S. Ecob 21.10.15 21.10.2019
Mr. T. Orbine 19.10.16 19.10.2020  
Mr. G. Vernon 19.10.16 19.10.2020
Mr. G. White 08.02.17 08.02.2021
LEA Governors
Mrs. L. Davenport 31.01.15 31.01.2019
Mr. T. Flynn 21.09.16 21.09.2020
Mrs. S. Frobisher 14.12.16 14.12.2020
Mr. R. Yates 22.10.14 22.10.2018  
Mr. H. Irving 16.02.18 16.02.2022
Teacher Governors
Miss E. Davies 14.11.17 14.11.2021
Mr. G. Bennett 08.02.17 08.02.2021  
Staff Governor
Mrs. Michelle Jones 21.10.16 21.10.2020
Community Governors
Mr. R. Hughes 14.12.16 14.12.2020
Mr. D. Edwards 14.12.16 14.12.2020  
Mr. A. Jones 07.02.18 07.02.2022  
Mrs. W. Jefferson 21.09.16 21.09.2020